INC3004 Display Image
INC3004 Display Image
INC3004 Display Image

Binder BD115 Avantgarde.Line Incubator - 115L

Code: INC3004 24

The BD Avantgarde.Line series is specially designed for gentle incubation of organisms, as well as conditioning of heat-sensitive media. The new design of the units and the homogeneous temperature ...


read more

Your Price
£2,124.00 EACH

The BD Avantgarde.Line series is specially designed for gentle incubation of organisms, as well as conditioning of heat-sensitive media. The new design of the units and the homogeneous temperature distribution ensure the very best results.

  • Excellent temporal and spatial temperature accuracy
  • High process reliability
  • 100°C disinfection routine
  • Temperature range: ambient temperature plus 5°C to 100°C
  • High temperature accuracy thanks to APT.line™ technology
  • Natural convection
  • Controller with LCD display
  • Electromechanical control of the exhaust air flap
  • Inner door made of tempered safety glass
  • 2 chrome-plated racks
  • Units up to 115L are stackable
  • Class 3.1 integrated independent temperature safety device (DIN 12880) with visual alarm
  • Ergonomic handle design
  • USB port for recording data

CodeINC1015INC3004INC1016INC3035
ModelBD 56BD 115BD 260BD 720
Heating-up time to 37°C, min42556070
Recovery time after 30 seconds door open at 37°C, min15151623
Temperature fluctuation at 37°C, ±K0.10.10.20.1
Temperature range 5°C above ambient temperature to, °C100100100100
Temperature variation at 37°C, ±K0.30.30.30.7
Nominal power, kW0.30.350.851.65
Phase, nominal voltage1~1~1~1~
Power frequency, Hz50/6050/6050/6050/60
Rated voltage, V230230230230
Unit fuse, A6.36.3816
Unit doors1112
Depth net, mm565605760870
Height net, mm6257058801590
Width net, mm5607108101165
Internal depth, mm380420545600
Internal height, mm4205307601280
Internal width, mm360510610960
Interior volume, L57112253737
Load per rack, kg30304045
Net weight of the unit (empty), kg405783170
Permitted load, kg70150270315
Wall clearance back, mm160160160160
Wall clearance sidewise, mm100100100100
Energy consumption at 37 °C, Wh/h25254078
Number of shelves, std./max.2/42/52/82/16

FEATURED

Code
Description
Unit Size
List Price
Qty
INC1015
Unit:EACH
List Price: £1,578.00
Source:List Price
ADD
INC1016
Unit:EACH
List Price: £3,596.00
Source:List Price
ADD
INC3035
Unit:EACH
List Price: £6,993.00
Source:List Price
ADD
Capacity, L115.0
This product has met the following criteria:



Quantity
Est. Dispatch/Availability