INC1021 Display Image
INC1021 Display Image
INC1021 Display Image
INC1021 Display Image

Binder BF260 Avantgarde.Line Incubator with Forced Convection - 260L

Code: INC1021 E18-79

The BINDER BF Avantgarde.Line series of incubators with forced convection is suitable for all gentle incubation applications, particularly under a full load and large batch throughputs. This incuba...


read more

Your Price
£4,355.00 EACH

2 Year Warranty
Service Centre

The BINDER BF Avantgarde.Line series of incubators with forced convection is suitable for all gentle incubation applications, particularly under a full load and large batch throughputs. This incubator is extremely homogeneous and has quick recovery times.

  • Excellent temporal and spatial temperature accuracy
  • High process reliability
  • 100°C disinfection routine
  • High temperature accuracy thanks to APT.line™ technology
  • Forced convection
  • Controller with LCD display
  • Electromechanical control of the exhaust air flap
  • Inner door made of tempered safety glass
  • 2 chrome-plated racks
  • Units up to 115 L are stackable
  • 4 stable castors, two with brakes, from 720L
  • Class 3.1 integrated independent temperature safety device (DIN 12880) with visual alarm
  • Ergonomic handle design
  • USB port for recording data

CodeINC1019INC3036INC1021INC3040
ModelBF056BF115BF260BF720
Heating-up time to 37°C, min68715
Recovery time after 30 seconds door open at 37°C, min3334
Temperature fluctuation at 37°C, ±K0.10.10.10.1
Temperature range, °C+7 to 100+8 to 100+7 to 100+10 to 100
Temperature variation at 37°C, ±K0.20.30.20.3
Nominal power, kW0.40.40.91.75
Phase (Nominal voltage)1~1~1~1~
Power frequency, Hz50/6050/6050/6050/60
Rated Voltage, V230230230230
Unit doors1112
Depth net, mm565605760870
Height net, mm6257258451590
Width net, mm5607108101165
Internal depth, mm340380510565
Internal height, mm4405507801300
Internal width, mm4005506501000
Interior volume, L59114257734
Load per rack, kg30304045
Net weight of the unit (empty), kg405682165
Permitted load, kg70150270315
Wall clearance back, mm160160160160
Wall clearance sidewise, mm100100100100
Energy consumption at 37°C, Wh/h556065130
Sound-pressure level, dB(A)43434343
Number of shelves (std./max.)2/42/52/82/16

FEATURED

Code
Description
Unit Size
List Price
Qty
INC1019
Unit:EACH
List Price: £2,144.00
Source:List Price
ADD
INC3036
Unit:EACH
List Price: £2,797.00
Source:List Price
ADD
INC3040
Unit:EACH
List Price: £7,269.00
Source:List Price
ADD
Capacity, L260.0
This product has met the following criteria: