INC3048 Display Image
INC3048 Display Image
INC3048 Display Image

Binder Kb115 Refrigerated Incubator With Mechanical Convection 115Lt

Code: INC3048 24

The powerful KB series with compressor technology masters temperature ranges from -10°C to 100°C. Featuring up to 30% less energy consumption compared to its predecessor, and with extensi...


read more

Your Price
£6,518.00 EACH

2 Year Warranty
Service Centre
Sustainable

The powerful KB series with compressor technology masters temperature ranges from -10°C to 100°C. Featuring up to 30% less energy consumption compared to its predecessor, and with extensive programming options and homogenous incubation conditions even when fully loaded, this cooling incubator series covers a wide range of applications.

  • Safe, reproducible incubation, even at high ambient temperatures
  • Disinfection routine at 100°C
  • Up to 30% lower energy consumption compared to the previous model
  • Temperature range: -10°C to 100°C
  • APT.line™ preheating chamber technology
  • Up to 30% lower energy consumption compared to the previous model
  • Cooling with compressor cooling unit
  • Door heating system from 240L
  • Adjustable fan speed
  • Controller with time-segment and real-time programming
  • Inner door made of tempered safety glass
  • 2 stainless steel racks
  • Units up to 115 liters are stackable
  • Access port with silicone plug from 240L
  • 4 stable castors, two with brakes, from 240L
  • Class 3.1 independent temperature safety device (DIN 12880) with visual and acoustic alarm
  • Computer interface: ethernet

ModelKB023KB053KB115KB240KB400KB720KB720
Recovery time after 30 seconds door open at 37°C, min2222433
Temperature fluctuation at 37°C, ±K0.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
Temperature range, °C0 - 100-10 - 100-10 - 100-10 - 100-10 - 100-10 - 100-10 - 100
Temperature variation at 37°C, ±K0.30.20.20.20.20.20.2
Nominal power, kW0.340.60.71.21.42.32.3
Phase (Nominal voltage)1~1~1~1~1~1~1~
Power frequency, Hz50/60505050/6050/6050/6050/60
Rated Voltage, V230230230200 - 230200 - 240200 - 240200 - 240
Unit fuse, A10101016161616
Unit doors1111122
Depth net, mm520580650800805885885
Height net, mm62083510251465195019251925
Width net, mm43563583592592512501250
Internal depth, mm277330400485485576576
Internal height, mm330400480785127012501250
Internal width, mm222400600650650970970
Interior volume, L2053115247400698698
Load per rack, kg10152030304545
Net weight of the unit (empty), kg4472105170220309309
Permitted load, kg254050100120150150
Wall clearance back, mm100100100100100100100
Wall clearance sidewise, mm100100100100100100100
Energy consumption at 40°C, Wh/h607075270330360360
Sound-pressure level, dB(A)47494953535353
Number of shelves (std./max.)2/32/42/52/92/152/152/15
Code
Description
Unit Size
List Price
Qty
INC3049
Unit:EACH
List Price: £4,510.00
Source:List Price
ADD
INC3050
Unit:EACH
List Price: £9,355.00
Source:List Price
ADD
INC3051
Unit:EACH
List Price: £10,678.00
Source:List Price
ADD
INC3052
Unit:EACH
List Price: £5,452.00
Source:List Price
ADD
INC3053
Unit:EACH
List Price: £14,233.00
Source:List Price
ADD
Capacity, L115
This product has met the following criteria:



Quantity
Est. Dispatch/Availability